Ugh!

Out late last night with son filming. Feel worse today, cold is kicking my rear. Until tomorrow!!

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Ugh!

    • The Perpetual Camping Wife November 24, 2015 / 1:05 am

      Thank you. Prayers for you too. Hope you feel well soon. Son is feeling crappy today too. One minute he is fine, then cold, then fine again. He has all the symptoms that I do. Bless his lil heart. Plus, he is extremely loving, always wanting to hug on me and just be right up underneath me. Yeah, hes got it too. lol Going back to bed soon.

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s